OFFER Juniper JN0-660 PDF and JN0-660 VCE Full Version (61-70)

QUESTION 61
Which operational mode command displays the number of configured forwarding classes?

A.    show interfaces queue ge-1/0/0
B.    show interfaces terse
C.    show class-of-service interface
D.    show forwarding classes

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Your multicast receivers are indirectly connected to an MX Series router. The receivers need to join multicast group 224.2.2.2. What must be configured in IGMP to receive report messages from receivers that are multiple hops away?

A.    By default, IGMP accepts report messages from indirectly connected receivers.
B.    Promiscuous mode must be enabled in IGMP.
C.    Promiscuous mode must be disabled in IGMP.
D.    DVMRP protocol must be configured.

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Your OSPF network includes an NSSA. Which LSA type is injected into the NSSA by the ASBR?

A.    Type 3
B.    Type 5
C.    Type 7
D.    Type 9

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
You manage an MPLS network. You are asked to classify traffic using the EXP bits from ingress to egress. What will allow you to accomplish this?

A.    Configure explicit-null on the penultimate router.
B.    Configure explicit-null on the egress router.
C.    Configure implicit-null on the penultimate router.
D.    Configure implicit-null on the egress router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
You have assigned target:65432:100 as the route target for Customer A’s BGP Layer 2 VPN. The PE1 router VRF is configured with vrf-target export target:65432:100.Which configuration on PE2 correctly assigned Customer A’s routes to their VRF?

A.    vrf-target target:65432:100
B.    route-target target:65432:100
C.    vrf-target export target:65432:100
D.    route-target export target:65432:100

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Click the Exhibit button. Based on the exhibit, what do you expect to find in the configuration on R1 and R4?

image
A.    a policy leaking level 1 routes into level 2
B.    a policy leaking level 2 routes into level 1
C.    a policy setting the attached bit on level 2 routes
D.    a policy setting the attached bit on level 1 routes

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
IS-IS is configured to support both IPv4 and IPv6 routing. Which statement is true?

A.    Separate IPv4 and IPv6 hellos will be sent.
B.    IPv6 will have a separate link-state database.
C.    IS-IS v6 support must be enabled under protocols isis.
D.    IS-IS sends IPv6 topology information as new TLVs in existing LSPs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
You are evaluating a routing policy for an ISP and you find the ^42+ .* (23|9)$ regular expression. Which three AS paths match the regular expression? (Choose three.)

A.    42 42 42 42 9
B.    42 42 23 500
C.    42 42 42 60 9
D.    42 60 23 9 42
E.    42 69 500 23

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 69
Which two statements correctly describe BGP operation? (Choose two.)

A.    IBGP does not advertise routes learned from other IBGP neighbors.
B.    IBGP advertises routes learned from other IBGP neighbors.
C.    EBGP advertises routes learned from other IBGP or EBGP neighbors.
D.    EBGP does not advertise routes learned from other EBGP neighbors.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 70
Which statement is true about ASM and/ or SSM multicast?

A.    ASM requires an external mechanism to find the source.
B.    SSM only builds RPT trees, since the RP is replaced by an external mechanism.
C.    ASM and SSM for IPv6 multicast use embedded RP.
D.    SSM does not require MSDP.

Answer: D

If you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JN0-660.html

OFFER Juniper JN0-660 PDF and JN0-660 VCE Full Version (51-60)

QUESTION 51
Click the Exhibit button. On your MX Series router, traffic using the critical scheduler is out of profile. All other data is currently in profile. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

image
A.    The critical queue is serviced before the less-critical queue.
B.    The critical queue is serviced after the left-over queue.
C.    The critical queue is serviced before the data queue.
D.    The critical queue is serviced before the voice queue.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Click the Exhibit button. All networks shown in the exhibit contain more than one BGP speaking router. You operate ISP A. You must ensure that customer Y sends their traffic to you over the directly connected link but customer Y is not used for transit into your network. What do you do to accomplish this?

image

A.    Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-transit community.
B.    Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known no-advertise community.
C.    Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-export community.
D.    Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known as-transit community.

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which two statements are true about OSPFv3? (Choose two.)

A.    OSPFv3 uses a 32-bit router ID to uniquely identify a node in the network.
B.    OSPFv3 uses a 128-bit router ID to uniquely identify a node in the network.
C.    OSPFv3 routes are always preferred over OSPFv2 routes for all traffic.
D.    OSPFv3 and OSPFv2 can be configured at the same time.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 54
Click the Exhibit button. As shown in the exhibit, you have an adaptive LSP that requires 85 Mbps. The LSP is configured with a primary path and a secondary path in standby mode. All connections in the MPLS network are Fast Ethernet. Which statement is correct?

image
A.    The primary and secondary paths are in an up state and operational.
B.    The primary and secondary paths are in a down state and not operational.
C.    The secondary path is in a down state and not operational.
D.    The primary path is in a down state and not operational.

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
You have configured MPLS and RSVP in your network using all of the Junos defaults. You established an LSP in your network which is reporting an up status but no traffic is using it. Which two statements reflect potential causes for this issue? (Choose two)

A.    The LSP egress address is a physical interface address
B.    family MPLS was omitted from the router configurations
C.    No BGP routes are being advertised from the remote neighbor
D.    The LSP egress address does not match the BGP next-hop address

Answer: CD

QUESTION 56
You have been asked to provision a service provider’s network to accommodate Layer 3 VPNs as defined in RPC 4364.
Which three tasks must be performed before the provider core is ready to carry VPN traffic? (Choose three.)

A.    All P routers and PE routers must be configured to support MPLS administrative-groups (colors)
B.    All PE routers must be configured to support Multiprotocol BGP (MP-BGP)
C.    All P routers and PE routers must have a signaling protocol such as RSVP or LDP enabled
D.    All P routers and PE routers must have a discovery protocol such as LLDP or CDP enabled
E.    All P routers and PE routers must have MPLS reach ability to PE routers

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 57
Which statement is true about the operation of Layer 2 VPNs?

A.    Layer 2 VPNs require that CE devices use the same Layer 2 encapsulation
B.    Layer 2 VPNs do not permit CE devices to operate a Layer 3 protocol with each other
C.    Service provider routers must evaluate the IP header of packets as they traverse their network
D.    Layer 2 VPNs allow CEs to use different encapsulations on either side of the VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Click the Exhibit button. Given the drop profile in the exhibit, what is the drop probability when the buffer reaches 90% full?

image
A.    60%
B.    70%
C.    85%
D.    90%

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Click the Exhibit button. All routers in the exhibit are running IS-IS level 2 routing. The wide-metrics-only parameter is configured on all routers. Which metric does R1 see for the path to R4?

image

A.    136
B.    138
C.    310
D.    320

Answer: D

QUESTION 60
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which type of traffic protection mechanism is used for the LSP?

image
A.    fast-reroute
B.    link-protection
C.    node-link-protection
D.    secondary

Answer: B

If you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JN0-660.html

OFFER Juniper JN0-660 PDF and JN0-660 VCE Full Version (41-50)

QUESTION 41
Which two statements describe advantages of using BGP for VPLS signaling instead of LDP signaling? (Choose two.)

A.    There is no need for MPLS signaling protocol.
B.    There is a well-defined scaling hierarchy.
C.    There is a separation of signaling from other services.
D.    There is auto discovery.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 42
Click the Exhibit button. All routers shown in the exhibit are BGP neighbors. R1 must be a route reflector, and R2 through R5 must be clients. R2 should only receive one copy of all routes sent from R4.Which configuration is valid?

image

image

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, Area 1 is a not-so-stubby area. Three networks are redistributed into Area 1 on R2. You must summarize the redistributed network addresses in Area 1 so that only one network prefix is re-advertised into Area 0. You must also summarize the loopback addresses of R1 and R2 into a single address in Area 0.Which configuration sample on R3 and R5 will complete this task?

image

image

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
You are the administrator for a network that uses IBGP. As the network grows, you must examine options to support increased scale. Which two scaling options should you consider? (Choose two.)

A.    route reflection
B.    areas
C.    zones
D.    confederations

Answer: AD

QUESTION 45
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which MPLS feature was used to make the LSP the preferred path for internal routes?

image

A.    traffic engineering bgp-igp
B.    traffic engineering shortcuts
C.    traffic engineering mpls-forwarding
D.    install active

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
You manage an MPLS network where the PE devices consist of multiple vendors. You are asked to conceal the MPLS topology for all LSPs. Which global configuration parameter will accomplish this?

A.    Configure no-decrement-ttl on the ingress router only.
B.    Configure no-propagate-ttl on the ingress router only.
C.    Configure no-decrement-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.
D.    Configure no-propagate-ttl on all routers within the MPLS network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Click the Exhibit button. In the exhibit, ISP A is charged a higher rate for traffic sent to R2. You are asked to lower costs for ISP A by configuring R1 to send traffic to R3 whenever possible. What are two ways to do this? (Choose two.)

image
A.    set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 120
B.    set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.6 local-preference 80
C.    set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 120
D.    set protocols bgp group isp-b neighbor 192.0.2.10 local-preference 80

Answer: BC

QUESTION 48
Click the Exhibit button. Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

image
A.    The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
B.    The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the mpls.0 table with the next hop of the LSP.
C.    The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.
D.    The 172.20.20.0/24 route is installed in the inet6.3 table with the next hop of the LSP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
In which two ways does VPLS populate the MAC table? (Choose two.)

A.    dynamically using BGP
B.    dynamically using the source MAC address on received frames
C.    dynamically using LDP
D.    statically using CLI

Answer: BD

QUESTION 50
Which CoS feature supports per-VLAN queuing and scheduling?

A.    multilevel scheduling
B.    hierarchical scheduling
C.    tagged queuing
D.    per-instance queuing

Answer: C

If you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JN0-660.html

OFFER Juniper JN0-660 PDF and JN0-660 VCE Full Version (31-40)

QUESTION 31
An LDP Layer 2 circuit is configured for VPN A and VPN B. Which three statements are true regarding LDP Layer 2 circuit signaling? (Choose three.)

A.    PE-P LDP sessions use Martini encapsulation.
B.    PE-PE LDP sessions can be extended or adjacent.
C.    VRF tables are needed on the PEs.
D.    TCC encapsulation is needed to interconnect different interface types.
E.    The VC type field in the LDP header specifies the encapsulation type.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 32
Your are the administrator for a network that uses IS-IS as its IGP. As the network grows, you find that the protocol’s default capabilities for setting metrics is limiting your options. Which feature can you implement to provide a larger range of metric configuration capabilities?

A.    extended metrics
B.    wide metrics
C.    expanded metrics
D.    full metrics

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Click the Exhibit button. Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what does up signify?

image
A.    Prefixes are up if the interface on the local router toward the destination is functioning correctly.
B.    Prefixes are up if their unfragmented-packets value is flagged in the LSP.
C.    Prefixes are up if their LSP has not crossed an area boundary from level 2 to level 1.
D.    Prefixes are up if their unusable-path value is flagged in the LSP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Router R5 has the overload parameter configured. Which statement is true?

A.    R5 will purge its LSAs from the network until the overload condition is cleared.
B.    R5 will increase its link metrics to 65535 and will stop forwarding transit traffic to OSPF destinations.
C.    R5 will increase its link metrics to 65535 and will continue to forward transit traffic to OSPF destinations.
D.    R5 will send an overload LSA to its neighbors to indicate it is in the overload state.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You are evaluating a routing policy for an ISP and you find the ^42+ .* (23|9)$ regular expression. Which three AS paths match the regular expression? (Choose three.)

A.    42 42 42 42 9
B.    42 42 23 500
C.    42 42 42 60 9
D.    42 60 23 9 42
E.    42 69 500 23

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 36
What is a limitation of LDP?

A.    Traffic must follow explicitly configured paths.
B.    It requires a full mesh of LSPs throughout the network.
C.    It requires a traffic engineering database (TED).
D.    It does not support traffic engineering.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You are asked to design a Layer 2 VPN service for a service provider network that supports Ethernet and ATM transport. Which two Layer 2 VPN technologies will meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    LDP-signaled VPLS, using draft martini encapsulation
B.    BGP-signaled VPLS, using the RFC 4448 Layer 2 frame format
C.    LDP Layer 2 circuit, using the RFC 4448 Layer 2 frame format
D.    BGP Layer 2 VPN, using draft-Martini encapsulation

Answer: CD

QUESTION 38
The network design team has decided to activate multicast in the network. Auto-RP has been selected as the RP mechanism. Which PIM operational mode must be enabled in this network?

A.    sparse mode
B.    sparse-dense mode
C.    dense mode
D.    source specific multicast

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Click the Exhibit button. You manage an MX series router (with 100 ms buffer size per port) that includes the configuration shown in the exhibit. Traffic marked with DSCP 000011 is entering the ge-1/0/4 interface at 102 Mbps. The traffic exits the device on the ge-1/0/5 interface. There is no other traffic transiting the router. What happens to traffic exceeding 100 Mbps?

image
A.    Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is forwarded.
B.    Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is buffered.
C.    Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is redirected to a rate limiter.
D.    Traffic exceeding 100 Mbps is dropped.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which configuration excerpt will advertise all local IPv4 and IPv6 destinations to the network?

image

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

If you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JN0-660.html

OFFER Juniper JN0-660 PDF and JN0-660 VCE Full Version (21-30)

QUESTION 21
Which two configuration parameters are required to configure an LDP-signaled VPLS service? (Choose two.)

A.    vpls-id
B.    site-identifier
C.    route-distinguisher
D.    instance-type vpls

Answer: AD

QUESTION 22
Click the Exhibit button. As shown in the exhibit, you have an LSP established from R1 to R4. Your network experiences a link failure between R2 and R3.Which statement is correct?

image
A.    A ResvTear message is sent toward the egress router.
B.    A ResvConf message is sent toward the ingress router.
C.    A PathErr message is sent toward the egress router.
D.    A ResvTear message is sent toward the ingress router.

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
You are adding nonforwarding route reflectors to your network. Which three actions ensure that VPN routes are advertised properly? (Choose three.)

A.    Use rib-groups to add IGP routes to inet.3 and/or inet6.3 on the route reflectors.
B.    Add MPLS LSPs between the route reflectors and their client routers.
C.    Add the route reflectors to the same IGP domain as their clients.
D.    Use rib-groups to add VPN routes to inet.0 and/or inet6.0 on the route reflectors.
E.    Add a static default route to inet.3 and/or inet6.3 on the route reflectors.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 24
You are provisioning a new customer for access to your Layer 3 VPN. The customer is using 172.16.35.0/24 as their internal IP address space, which is also being used by an existing Layer 3 VPN customer. The two customers share many PE routers in common across your network. Which mechanism allows these duplicate addresses to exist in your network?

A.    route origin
B.    route target
C.    route refresh
D.    route distinguisher

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
What are three Junos automation scripts? (Choose three.)

A.    op scripts
B.    pulse scripts
C.    commit scripts
D.    event scripts
E.    action scripts

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 26
You are monitoring the control plane traffic using a network analyzer on an Ethernet network segment with all routers configured with IS-IS routing. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    DIS will send hellos more frequently than other IS-IS devices.
B.    L1 and L2 hellos are combined in a single hello packet.
C.    PSNPs are sent periodically.
D.    Only the DIS will send CSNPs periodically.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Two of your customers have just merged into a single company. Because of time constraints, you have been asked to connect Customer A’s BGP-signaled Layer 2 VPN with Customer B’s LDP- signaled Layer 2 circuit using the interworking interface.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two).

A.    You must have a tunnel PIC to create the interworking interface.
B.    You must configure the Layer 2 interworking protocol.
C.    The logical interworking interfaces must specify their logical peer units.
D.    The Junos OS automatically links the interworking interface units.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
In an interdomain multicast deployment scenario, RP1 is in AS1 and RP2 is in AS2. MSDP is configured between RP1 and RP2 A source in AS1 and a receiver in AS2 have just become active. What initially triggers RP1 to send source-active messages (SAs) to RP2?

A.    A join-to-RP message is sent from RP2 to RP1.
B.    A join-to-source message is sent from RP2 to RP1
C.    A register message is received on RP1.
D.    A register message is received on RP2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Click the Exhibit button. The IGP is IS-IS. R2 has configured its loopback interface in Level 2 only. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

image
A.    R2 advertises its loopback address to all L1 adjacencies.
B.    R1 cannot reach R2’s loopback address.
C.    R1 uses a default route to reach R2’s loopback address.
D.    R1 automatically selects R2 as the default gateway to reach R2’s loopback address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Click the Exhibit button. Based on the output in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

image
A.    R4 has been configured with an IS-IS export policy and is announcing external routing information.
B.    R3 and R4 have an adjacency at both level 1 and level 2.
C.    R3 has been configured so that it is not used for transit traffic.
D.    R3 and R4 have only a level 2 adjacency.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JN0-660.html

OFFER Juniper JN0-660 PDF and JN0-660 VCE Full Version (11-20)

QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button. You are building an interprovider VPN with ISP2 to support end-to-end connectivity for Customer A, as shown in the exhibit. For scalability reasons, the ASBR routers cannot exchange VPN routes for Customer A.Which two configurations are needed to support this requirement? (Choose two.)

image

A.    family inet-vpn on the ASBRs
B.    labeled-unicast on the ASBRs
C.    multihop EBGP between the PEs
D.    one VRF on the ASBRs for Customer A

Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
An OSPF database contains two router LSAs with identical link information indicating that one LSA is not valid. Which action will immediately clear the invalid LSA from the network without waiting for the LSA to time out or resetting the OSPF sessions on the router?

A.    [email protected]# deactivate protocols ospf
[email protected]# commit
[email protected]# activate protocols ospf
[email protected]# commit
B.    [email protected]> clear ospf database purge
C.    [email protected]> clear ospf database
D.    [email protected]> restart routing

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What does an operation (op) script do?

A.    Instructs the Junos OS to perform a set of actions whenever the script is run manually or called
by another script
B.    Instructs the Junos OS to perform a set of actions based on its location in the configuration.
C.    Instructs the Junos OS to perform a set of actions during the process of activating configuration
changes.
D.    Instructs the Junos OS to perform a set of actions automatically based on operational status of
the device.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true assuming BGP Layer 2 VPN signaling?

image
A.    PE1 receives two BGP NLRI updates, each containing a remote site ID, a label base, and Layer 2 encapsulation.
B.    PE2 receives one BGP NLRI update containing a remote site ID, a label base, and Layer 2 encapsulation.
C.    PE2 receives two BGP NLRI updates, each containing a remote site ID, label vc, and Layer 2 encapsulation.
D.    PE1 receives one BGP NLRI for VPN A containing only a remote site ID and a label offset value.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Your customer would like to forward traffic using DLCI 600 and maintain Layer 2 information across a VPN. Which solution will meet these requirements?

A.    a Layer 3 VPN
B.    a Layer 2 VPN
C.    Virtual Private LAN Service (VPLS)
D.    an IPsec VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which two statements are correct regarding VPLS mesh groups? (Choose two.)

A.    Unicast packets destined to another PE router within the same mesh group are dropped by the local PE router.
B.    Unicast packets destined to another PE router in a different mesh group are dropped by the local PE router.
C.    Broadcast, multicast, and unicast packets of unknown origin received from a PE router are flooded to all local CE routers.
D.    Broadcast, multicast, and unicast packets of unknown origin received from a PE router are flooded to all remote PE routers.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
What is the first step of the CSPF algorithm’s pruning process?

A.    Prune links with insufficient bandwidth.
B.    Prune links that contain an excluded administrative group.
C.    Prune links that do not contain an included administrative group.
D.    Prune links that do not contain an administrative group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which statement is true regarding the no-propagate-ttl feature?

A.    Supported only by Junos devices
B.    Configured on every LSR
C.    Configured only on ingress LSR
D.    Supported only on RSVP LSPs

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You are configuring CoS schedulers on an M Series router. For some queues, you want to limit throughput to the configured transmit rate, and buffer excess traffic.
Which two transmission rate options can you use? (Choose two.)

A.    exact
B.    rate-limit
C.    remainder
D.    shaping-rate

Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
You recently implemented an MSDP mesh group within your PIM-SM domain. Which two new behaviors can you expect? (Choose two.)

A.    SA messages from peer ASs will now be received.
B.    SA messages from group members will now require a peer-RPF check.
C.    SA messages will no longer be forwarded to other members in the group.
D.    SA messages from group members will no longer require a peer-RPF check.

Answer: CD

If you want to pass Juniper JN0-660 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Juniper JN0-660 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JN0-660.html

OFFER Juniper JN0-660 PDF and JN0-660 VCE Full Version (1-10)

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button. Customer A is complaining that CE1 and CE2 cannot form an OSPF adjacency across your LDP Layer 2 circuit. The physical topology of the network is CE1-PE1-P-PE2-CE2. PE1’s loopback is 192.168.5.1, P’s loopback is 192.168.6.1, and PE2’s loopback is 192.168.7.1Referring to the output in the exhibit, what is the problem?

image
A.    mismatched virtual circuit ID values
B.    mismatched interface encapsulations
C.    incorrect PE-CE interface configuration
D.    extended LDP neighbor not established

Answer: A

Read More