Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(121-135)

QUESTION 121
Which of the following are required to create an attribute view? (Choose two)

A.    Data Foundation
B.    Default Schema
C.    Join
D.    Key Attribute

Answer: AD

QUESTION 122
You are running an SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence report that fetches data from an
analytic view.
Which of the following 4 components is used by SAP HANA to provide data for this report?

A.    SAP host agent
B.    Delivery unit
C.    XS engine
D.    OLAP engine

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
Which of the following are required to build a SQLScript calculation view? (Choose two)

A.    Define a data foundation.
B.    Define a measure.
C.    Set the MultiDimensional Reporting property to false.
D.    Add columns to the var_out output parameter.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 124
A company needs to load external data from a flat file into SAP HANA.
How can you do this? (Choose two)

A.    SAP HANA Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
B.    SAP System Landscape Transformation (SLT)
C.    SAP HANA SQL Import statement
D.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Answer: CD

QUESTION 125
Which of the following can you use to build the data foundation for an attribute view? (Choose two)

A.    Referential Join
B.    Union
C.    Projection
D.    Text Join

Answer: AD

QUESTION 126
Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool can you use to create a report as shown in the attached screenshot?

clip_image001

A.    Web Intelligence
B.    Crystal Reports
C.    Analysis, edition for OLAP
D.    Dashboard

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
You need to find out which users logged on to the SAP HANA system over the course of the last week.
What would you check?

A.    The Audit log
B.    Entries in M_CONNECTIONS
C.    The nameserver_history.trc file
D.    The indexserver_alert.trc file

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
How can you create a computed column in an information model? (Choose two)

A.    Create a calculated attribute within a calculation view.
B.    Create a counter in an analytic view.
C.    Create a restricted measure in a calculation view.
D.    Create a restricted measure in an analytic view.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 129
You create a graphical calculation view that is based on analytic views.
What do you use to combine the data from the analytic views?

A.    Referential join
B.    Projection node
C.    Aggregation node
D.    Union

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
You have loaded data into SAP HANA using SAP BusinessObjects Data Services.
Where can you view that data? (Choose two)

A.    In the Catalog node of SAP HANA studio
B.    In the SAP BusinessObjects Data Services job monitor
C.    In the Content node of SAP HANA studio
D.    In the SAP BusinessObjects Data Services table preview

Answer: AD

QUESTION 131
What are benefits of using an SAP BusinessObjects business layer on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    Business layers can be exported to the SAP BusinessObjects repository and be used by SAP BusinessObjects client tools.
B.    Reporting users can change replication settings in the business layer to access more data.
C.    Business layers can be exported to an SAP HANA database and be used for modeling.
D.    Reporting users can create individual reports based on separate information models using one business layer.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 132
What must you configure to directly access an SAP HANA analytic view using SAP BusinessObjects Analysis edition for Microsoft Office?

A.    RFC connection
B.    SAP HANA Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
C.    Pre-delivered MODELING role
D.    System DSN

Answer: D

QUESTION 133
Which of the following is used to make hierarchies available to reporting tools?

A.    CE Functions
B.    MDX
C.    SQLScript
D.    SQL

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
What is the purpose of a template table in SAP BusinessObjects Data Services?

A.    To create pre-designed information models
B.    To fill an existing target table with new data
C.    To read source data and perform data transformations
D.    To create a target table and fill this table with data

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
Which of the following tasks must you perform before you publish a universe within the SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    Add the INFORMATION_CONSUMER role to the user.
B.    Add dimensions and measures to the business layer.
C.    Add information models to the data foundation.
D.    Add an information space to the business layer.

Answer: BC

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.html

Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(111-120)

QUESTION 111
You have created SAP HANA information models from replicated SAP ECC data.
How can you compare the data of the replicated tables with the underlying ECC source data? (Choose two)

A.    Use the SAP ERP Data Browser (transaction SE16).
B.    Use the Catalog node to open table contents.
C.    Use transaction IUUC_REPL_CONTENT.
D.    Use the Data Provisioning view from the Quick Launch.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 112
A customer wants to report on large amounts of SAP HANA data. The users want to drill from the top aggregation level to the lowest granularity and try different types of graphical representations of the data on the fly.
Which SAP BusinessObjects reporting tool would you recommend?

A.    SAP BusinessObjects Dashboards
B.    SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
C.    SAP BusinessObjects Explorer
D.    SAP BusinessObjects Crystal Reports for Enterprise

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Which of the following are required elements when you create any type of hierarchy in SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    A child node
B.    An analytic view
C.    A data foundation
D.    An attribute view

Answer: CD

QUESTION 114
On which of the following servers can you configure SAP HANA Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) data sources? (Choose two)

A.    SAP Business Warehouse server
B.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services server
C.    SAP HANA server
D.    SAP ECC server

Answer: AD

QUESTION 115
When you create a report in SAP BusinessObjects you notice that some columns of your SAP HANA information model are not available in the report.
How can you make the columns available? (Choose two)

A.    Add the columns in SAP Landscape Transformation replication.
B.    Add the columns to the query panel of the report.
C.    Add the columns to the source table in the catalog node in SAP HANA studio.
D.    Add the columns to the business layer.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 116
How can you restrict SAP HANA modeling users from viewing sensitive data?

A.    Use scrambled source data.
B.    Remove SAP_DATA_ADMIN in the SQL privileges for the modeling users.
C.    Use the pre-delivered MODELER role.
D.    Remove ALTER SYSTEM in the system privileges for the modeling users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
An analytic view has two columns, SHIP_TO_COUNTRY and SHIP_FROM_COUNTRY, that contain ISO country codes. You must replace these codes with the English country names by joining to the same country attribute view twice.
What must you create to achieve this?

A.    A derived attribute view
B.    A shared attribute view
C.    Two data foundations
D.    An attribute view using the Copy From method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
How can you improve the performance of an information model? (Choose three)

A.    Use generated columns.
B.    Use analytic views wherever possible.
C.    Use indexes on all measures.
D.    Use attribute views wherever possible.
E.    Use constraint filters.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 119
Which of the following CE functions can you use to query an analytic view directly?

A.    CE_CALC
B.    CE_AGGREGATION
C.    CE_OLAP_VIEW
D.    CE_JOIN_VIEW

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
You want to add a column to a calculation view that displays the year-to-date revenue of the current fiscal year.
How can you achieve this? (Choose two)

A.    Use a calculated attribute.
B.    Use a calculated measure.
C.    Use a variable.
D.    Use a CE function.

Answer: BD

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.html

Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(101-110)

QUESTION 101
Using SAP BusinessObjects Data Services, in which of the following can you perform data transformations? (Choose two)

A.    Query
B.    Datastore
C.    XML File
D.    Script

Answer: AD

QUESTION 102
In which tool can you create information spaces for reporting?

A.    in the SAP HANA modeler perspective
B.    in the SAP HANA SQL editor
C.    in SAP BusinessObjects Explorer
D.    in the Information Design Tool

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
During loading of data into SAP HANA you want to filter the source data.
Where can you apply the filters? (Choose two)

A.    In a query transformation in SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
B.    In a row generation transformation in SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
C.    In a SQL WHERE clause in SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
D.    In an ABAP code rule in SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

Answer: AD

QUESTION 104
You have created an MS Excel report on SAP HANA data.
On which of the following could you store the Excel file and make it available for other users?

A.    Shared network drive
B.    SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool
C.    SAP HANA database
D.    SAP HANA studio Content node

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You want to restrict access to SAP HANA information models based on user groups. The models are accessed through an SAP BusinessObjects report.
In which of the following can you implement these restrictions? (Choose two)

A.    The schema mapping
B.    The restricted measures
C.    The analytic privileges
D.    The universe

Answer: CD

QUESTION 106
Which of the following must you avoid to ensure your calculation view uses only the calculation engine? (Choose three)

A.    Combining SQL and CE Functions
B.    Reading from tables in the column store
C.    Reading from tables using SELECT statements
D.    Joins using SQL
E.    DO WHILE loops

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 107
You have created an analytic view and an analytic privilege that filters on 3 attributes:
– Sales region = “West”
– Sales channel = “Online”, “Retail”
– Product category = “Electronics”.
After granting the analytic privilege to a user, what data can the user see?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
Which of the following sequences of steps is required before you can create a report on an analytic view using replicated SAP ERP data?

A.    Set up replication from ERP -> Create an analytic view -> Create analytic privileges -> Create a business layer
B.    Create a business layer -> Set up replication from ERP -> Create an analytic view -> Create analytic privileges
C.    Create an analytic view -> Create analytic privileges -> Set up replication from ERP -> Create a business layer
D.    Create an analytic view -> Set up replication from ERP -> Create analytic privileges -> Create a business layer

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
What does the following SQL statement do?
SELECT
SCORE() as SCORE, PRODUCT_NAME, *
FROM
PRODUCT_ITEMS
WHERE
CONTAINS(*,’Paper’, FUZZY(0.8))
ORDER BY
PRODUCT_NAME

A.    It performs a fuzzy search on all columns in the PRODUCT_NAME table for the term ‘Paper’.
B.    It performs a fuzzy search count on the number of columns in the PRODUCT_NAME table that contain the term ‘Paper’.
C.    It performs a fuzzy search on the PRODUCT_NAME column in the PRODUCT_ITEMS table for the term ‘Paper’.
D.    It performs a fuzzy search of all columns in the PRODUCT_ITEMS table for the term ‘Paper’.

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
A company wants to use SAP BusinessObjects reporting tools. They cannot use Adobe Flash.
They require scheduled, ready-made reports.
Which reporting tool do you recommend? (Choose two)

A.    Dashboards
B.    Web Intelligence
C.    Explorer
D.    Crystal Reports

Answer: BD

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.htmll

Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(91-100)

QUESTION 91
Your customer requires real-time replication.
Where do you select the tables to be replicated to SAP HANA?

A.    in transaction LTR in SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
B.    in the Import dialog of the Quick Launch of SAP HANA studio
C.    in transaction SAP ERP Tables and Indexes Monitor (DB02)
D.    in the Data Provisioning dialog of SAP HANA studio

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
Which of the following can you use as a source for a graphical calculation view? (Choose three)

A.    Calculation view
B.    SQL view
C.    Decision table
D.    Table
E.    Procedure

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 93
Which of the following can you check to investigate the query time in SAP HANA?(Choose three)

A.    The SQL plan cache
B.    The Central Management Console
C.    The expensive statements trace
D.    The statistics server warning for long running statements
E.    The System information tab of the Administration console

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 94
You create a role with the following command: CREATE ROLE “InfoUser”
When you try to assign this role to user PETER with the following command:
GRANT InfoUser to PETER you receive an error message “Invalid user privilege: INFOUSER”.
What must you do to avoid this problem? (Choose three)

A.    Recreate the role with the command CREATE ROLE InfoUser.
B.    Recreate user PETER with GRANT OPTION.
C.    Grant the role the WITH ADMIN OPTION.
D.    Recreate the role with the command CREATE ROLE INFOUSER.
E.    Grant the role with the command GRANT “InfoUser” to PETER.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 95
Which of the following can you set up to enable the extraction of data from SAP Business Warehouse (BW) into SAP HANA? (Choose three)

A.    SAP System Landscape Directory (SLD)
B.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
C.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
D.    Open hub
E.    SAP HANA Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 96
Which of the following does an SAP BusinessObjects universe use to communicate with SAP HANA?

A.    ABAP
B.    SQL
C.    MDX
D.    BICS

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which of the following must you do in order to use SAP BusinessObjects Explorer on SAP HANA data? (Choose two)

A.    Create a delivery unit.
B.    Create a business layer.
C.    Create an information model.
D.    Create an information space.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 98
Where is the physical data stored, on which a calculation view is based?

A.    In the _SYS_BI schema
B.    In a schema
C.    In the _SYS_BIC schema
D.    In a package

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
Which of the following automatically aggregates data? (Choose two)

A.    Analytic view
B.    Calculation view
C.    Column table
D.    Attribute view

Answer: AB

QUESTION 100
Which privilege type do you have to assign to a role, when you want to provide row-level access to data?

A.    ANALYTIC
B.    PACKAGE
C.    SYSTEM
D.    SQL

Answer: A

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.htmll

Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(81-90)

QUESTION 81
What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A.    Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.
B.    Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.
C.    Selected data for transformation is split into portions.
D.    Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You want to create a custom attribute in addition to your data model. How can you achieve this?

A.    Create the attribute as a calculated attribute within the analytic view.
B.    Create the attribute and add it to the appropriate system table manually.
C.    Create the attribute as a calculated measure within the attribute view.
D.    Create the attribute as a restricted attribute within the calculation view.

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Which of the following tools can you use to monitor the query time from SAP HANA?

A.    Central Management Console
B.    Performance tab of the System Monitor
C.    Event Viewer
D.    SQL Trace

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
You modify an existing view. How can you determine which models are affected by this change?

A.    Use the audit trail.
B.    Use the History feature for the changed model.
C.    Use the “Where-Used List” feature for the changed model.
D.    Use the “Auto Documentation” to compare the object version of the changed model.

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Which tool do you use for complex data transformation of SAP ERP data?

A.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
B.    Sybase Replication Server
C.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
D.    SAP BusinessObjects Explorer

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users.
How can you implement this security strategy?

A.    By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users
B.    By assigning Analytic privileges to the necessary users
C.    By assigning System privileges to the necessary users
D.    By assigning Package privileges to the necessary users

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
You create a business layer in the SAP BusinessObjects Information Design Tool (IDT).
Which of the following could you add to the data foundation? (Choose two)

A.    Packages
B.    Column Tables
C.    Synonyms
D.    Information Models

Answer: BD

QUESTION 88
You implemented SAP-delivered business content on SAP HANA. When you try to activate the business content the activation fails.
What could be a reason for this?

A.    You have not created a calculation view to expose the data to the users.
B.    The data has not been loaded into SAP HANA memory yet.
C.    The schema mapping was not set up correctly.
D.    The import of business content was performed with the _SYS_REPO user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
You want to allow another developer to access the information models in one of your packages.
What privilege do you have to assign to this user to allow access?

A.    SELECT on _SYS_REPO
B.    SELECT on _SYS_REPO with the grant option
C.    REPO.READ for the package
D.    REPO.MAINTAIN_NATIVE_PACKAGES for the package

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
Which data provisioning method can you use to load data from SAP business content DataSources into SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
B.    SAP Landscape Directory (SLD)
C.    SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
D.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Answer: CD

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.htmll

Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Which of the following can be grouped when multiple schemas exist in an SAP HANA database?

A.    Information models
B.    Data tables
C.    Packages
D.    Users

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
You have to extract entities such as persons, countries, products, and places from business text such as PDF files.
Which of the following tools in SAP HANA can you use?

A.    Full-text search UI toolkit
B.    Python-based text analysis scripts
C.    Fuzzy search
D.    Application function libraries

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
When loading data into SAP HANA, which of the following tasks can you perform using SAP Data Services? (Choose two)

A.    Upload data via the SAP HANA studio
B.    Data filtering
C.    Real-time replication
D.    Data transformations

Answer: BD

QUESTION 74
Which of the following actions must you perform in an SAP HANA system to transport content to another SAP HANA system? (Choose two)

A.    Generate and save an export file to a shared directory.
B.    Assign the content repository to a transport request.
C.    Mass copy the content repository into the other SAP HANA system.
D.    Assign the package to a delivery unit.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 75
The IT department has a service level agreement (SLA) that states “all production systems must be available to the end user within ?hour of any type of system failure”;
Which of the following helps meet the SLA for SAP HANA system failures?

A.    Disaster recovery
B.    Scale up
C.    Side-by-side scenario
D.    Scale out high availability

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
Which of the following can you use to implement currency conversion in an information model? (Choose two)

A.    A calculated column in a calculation view
B.    A restricted column in an analytic view
C.    A calculated column in an analytic view
D.    A calculated column in an attribute view

Answer: AC

QUESTION 77
Which view do you use to combine two analytic views?

A.    Attribute view
B.    Analytic view
C.    Database view
D.    Calculation view

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You have created several information models. A colleague of yours needs to be able to work on
your information models.
Which privileges do you give your colleague?

A.    Analytic privileges
B.    Object privileges
C.    Package privileges
D.    System privileges

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Which versions of your information models are visible on the History tab of the Modeler perspective in the SAP HANA studio?

A.    Only the last active version
B.    All active and inactive versions
C.    All active versions
D.    The last active and inactive version

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Prior to modeling in SAP HANA, you want to validate referential integrity between two very large tables in the SAP HANA database.
Which SAP HANA tool would you use?

A.    Data preview
B.    View contents
C.    View log
D.    SQL console

Answer: D

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.htmll

Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(61-70)

QUESTION 61
You want to enable the end user to decide at runtime how to restrict the data in an information model.
Which of the following objects do you use?

A.    Input parameter
B.    Filter
C.    Restricted measure
D.    Variable

Answer: D

QUESTION 62
You want to create a sales analysis by combining your customer master data with your transactional sales data.
How do you model your data to ensure best performance?

A.    Model the transactional data in the data foundation of an analytic view
Model the master data in the data foundation of an attribute view
Join both in the logical join of analytic view
B.    Model the transactional data in the projection node of an calculation view
Model the master data in the data foundation of an attribute view
Combine both in the union node of the calculation view
C.    Model the transactional data in the data foundation of an analytic view
Model the master data in the projection node of a calculation view
Combine both in the union node of the calculation view
D.    Model the transactional data in the projection node of an calculation view
Model the master data in the data foundation of an attribute view
Combine both in the join node of the calculation view

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
What must you do to enable currency conversions with a fixed currency in an analytic view?

A.    Set the Enable for Conversion option
B.    Create a measure with the measure type Simple
C.    Base the target currency on a currency column
D.    Create the target currency using an input parameter

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
You have created two analytic views for actual and planned financial data each. The data covers multiple years. You want to display the actual data, planned data, and their difference in three separate columns in a report. The difference column is a calculated column.
How can you model this?

A.    Create a calculation view
Combine the analytic views in the calculation view using a UNION WITH CONSTANT VALUES
B.    Create restricted columns for each year for the actual and planned columns in each analytic view
Combine the analytic views in a new calculation view using a UNION
C.    Create an analytic view
Combine the analytic views in the new analytic view using a referential join
D.    Create a calculation view
Combine the analytic views in the calculation view using a UNION

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
In a fuzzy search, when would you perform a freestyle search?

A.    When you want to search with a low fuzziness threshold
B.    When you want to search in only one column
C.    When you want to search in multiple columns
D.    When you want to search with a high fuzziness threshold

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
Which tasks can you perform with the data provisioning view in the SAP HANA studio? (Choose two)

A.    Start replication of tables
B.    Filter replicated data
C.    Apply data transformations
D.    Suspend replication of tables

Answer: AD

QUESTION 67
Which of the following are characteristics of an operational data mart based on SAP HANA? (Choose two)

A.    It is based on analytic denormalized data models
B.    It uses real-time replication of time-critical data
C.    It runs directly on top of the operational data
D.    It persists transformed data

Answer: BC

QUESTION 68
You would like to authorize a user to select and delete data from a specific column table. The user should also be able to grant this authorization to other users.
Which privilege do you need to implement?

A.    Analytic privilege
B.    System privilege
C.    Package privilege
D.    Object privilege

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
Which information model can you use with measures from multiple fact tables?

A.    Analytic privilege
B.    Attribute view
C.    Analytic view
D.    Calculation view

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
Which type of connection does Direct Extractor Connection (DXC) use to transfer data to SAP HANA?

A.    RFC connection
B.    Secondary database connection
C.    http connection
D.    ODBC connection

Answer: C

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.htmll

Lead2Pass: 2014SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam Free Dumps Download(51-60)

QUESTION 51
You want to run a report on data with multiple currencies. You want to allow end users to select the target currency at run time.
Which option does SAP recommend for defining the currency conversion?

A.    A calculated column in an analytic view
B.    Currency conversion during data load
C.    Measures enabled for conversion in an analytic view
D.    A CE_CONVERSION function in a calculation view

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Which of the following are recommended SAP HANA modeling principles? (Choose two)

A.    Use complex expressions like IF or CASE
B.    Always do the calculation after aggregation
C.    Filter the data amount as early as possible in the lower layers
D.    Join tables on key columns

Answer: CD

QUESTION 53
What is the lowest level of granularity you can use in an analytic privilege?

A.    An attribute
B.    A view
C.    An attribute value
D.    A column

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
Which programming language do you use for SAP Landscape Transformation based transformation rules?

A.    SQLScript
B.    Java
C.    ABAP
D.    JavaScript

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
In which engines is an analytic view executed that contains a calculated column? (Choose two)

A.    Calculation engine
B.    Row store engine
C.    OLAP engine
D.    Join engine

Answer: AC

QUESTION 56
You are using SAP Landscape Transformation to replicate data into SAP HANA.
Which of the following can you use to define the schema that the replicated data populates?

A.    Advanced replication settings (transaction iuuc_repl_content)
B.    Change Authoring Schema in the Quick Launch view
C.    Data Provisioning in the Quick Launch view
D.    Configuration & Monitoring Dashboard (transaction LTR)

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You have an SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) on SAP HANA system installed on multiple nodes.
Which of the following information objects are stored on the master node?

A.    SAP NetWeaver BW master data tables
B.    DataStore Objects (DSOs)
C.    ABAP system tables
D.    Persistent Staging Area (PSA) tables

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which of the following criteria indicate that you should store data in row tables? (Choose two)

A.    The tables have a large number of columns.
B.    The tables require frequent write access.
C.    The information models search the table based on the values of a few columns.
D.    The information models frequently needs to access complete records.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 59
What is the functionality of an aggregation node in a calculation view? (Choose two)

A.    It calculates the sum, minimum, or maximum values for selected columns
B.    It provides grouping of filter criteria
C.    It provides deeper control over which columns are totaled
D.    It determines the output structure of the calculation view

Answer: AC

QUESTION 60
Which of the following is included in a rapid deployment solution (RDS) implemented on SAP HANA? (Choose three)

A.    Conversion of all BEx queries to analytic views
B.    Guides and educational material
C.    A mix of onsite and offsite consulting
D.    The SAP HANA database license
E.    SAP best practices and templates

Answer: BCE

If you want to pass the SAP C_HANAIMP131 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest C_HANAIMP131 full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp131.htmll

Pages: 1 2