Free Download Oracle 1Z0-053 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now (241-250)

QUESTION 241
If a backup set is expired, what can you do to correct the problem?

A.    Change the retention criteria.
B.    Make the lost backup set pieces available to RMAN again.
C.    Run the crosscheck command to correct the location for the backup set piece contained in the metadata.
D.    Nothing. The backup set piece is lost forever.
E.    Call Oracle support, their assistance is required.

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
How long will this backup be allowed to run?
Backup as compressed backupset duration 2:00 minimize load database ;

A.    2 minutes
B.    2 hours
C.    2 days
D.    The command will generate an error.
E.    This backup is not constrained by any time limitation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 243
What is the impact of the following backup if it exceeds the duration allowance? (Choose all that apply.)Backup as compressed backupset duration 2:00 partial minimize load database ;

A.    The entire backup will fail. It will not be usable for recovery.
B.    The entire backup will fail, but any datafile successfully backed up will be usable for recovery.
C.    If this backup fails, subsequent backups will prioritize datafiles not backed up.
D.    If this backup fails, an error will be raised and any other commands will not be executed.
E.    If this backup fails, no error will be raised and any other commands will be executed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 244
In what view are you likely to see the following output?
SID SERIAL# EVENT SECONDS_IN_WAIT
121 269 RMAN backup & recovery I/O 2
129 415 SQL*Net message from client 63 130 270 SQL*Net message from client 8

A.    V$SESSION_EVENT
B.    V$SESSION
C.    V$WAITS
D.    V$WAITSTAT
E.    V$SYSSTAT

Answer: B

QUESTION 245
What view might you use to try to determine how long a particular backup will take?

A.    V$SESSION_EVENT
B.    V$SESSION
C.    V$WAITS
D.    V$WAITSTAT
E.    V$SESSION_LONGOPS

Answer: E

QUESTION 246
What is the impact of the results of the output of the following command?
RMAN> report unrecoverable database;
Report of files that need backup due to unrecoverable operations
File Type of Backup Required Name
4 full or incremental C:\ORACLE\ORADATA\ORCL\USERS01.DBF

A.    There are no backup sets with any backups of the users01.dbf datafile.
B.    The users01.dbf datafile has had unrecoverable operations occur in it. It will need to be backed up or
some data loss is possible during a recovery.
C.    The users01.dbf datafile is corrupted.
D.    The users01.dbf datafile backup exceeds the retention criteria.
E.    The last backup of the users01.dbf datafile failed and must be rerun.

Answer: D

QUESTION 247
What does the output on this report indicate?
RMAN> report need backup;
RMAN retention policy will be applied to the command
RMAN retention policy is set to redundancy 1
Report of files with less than 1 redundant backups
File #bkps Name
5 0 C:\ORACLE\ORADATA\ORCL\MY_DATA_01.DBF

A.    The my_data_01.dbf datafile is corrupted and needs to be restored.
B.    The my_data_01.dbf datafile has not yet been backed up. This report does not imply that the data
in the datafile can not be recovered.
C.    The my_data_01.dbf datafile has not yet been backed up. This report implies that the data in the
datafile can not be recovered.
D.    The my_data_01.dbf datafile no longer meets the retention criteria for backups.
E.    Datafile 5 is missing.

Answer: B

QUESTION 248
What does the minimize load database parameter mean when backing up a database?

A.    RMAN will attempt to make the backup run as fast as possible without any IO limitations.
B.    RMAN will automatically restrict the number of channels in use to one.
C.    RMAN will spread the backup IO over the total duration stated in the backup command.
D.    RMAN will skip any datafile that currently is involved in an IO operation. RMAN will retry backing up
the datafile later and an error will be raised at the end of the backup if the datafile cannot be backed up.
E.    Datafiles will be backed up; those having the lowest current number of IO operations will be backed up first.

Answer: C

QUESTION 249
What is the result of this command? RMAN> Report need backup days 3;

A.    Lists all datafiles created in the last three days that are not backed up.
B.    Lists all datafiles not recoverable based on the current retention criteria.
C.    Lists all datafiles not backed up in the last three days. The datafile is not recoverable.
D.    Lists all datafiles that need to be backed up due to unrecoverable operations.
E.    Lists all datafiles not backed up in the last three days. It does not imply that the datafile is not recoverable.

Answer: E

QUESTION 250
Why would you execute the report obsolete command?

A.    To list all backups that were no longer available for restore operations
B.    To list all backups that had aged beyond the RMAN retention criteria
C.    To list all backup set pieces listed in control-file or recovery-catalog metadata that are not on the
backup media
D.    To list all datafiles that are no longer part of the database and thus do not need to be backed up
E.    To list all archived redo logs that are no longer needed for any database recovery

Answer: B

If you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-053 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-053 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/1Z0-053.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back