Complete 70-416 Actual Test Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-416 Exam Dumps (41-50)

Lead2pass new Microsoft 70-416 brian dumps are designed to help you  out in a short time. You can get Lead2pass 70-416 brain dumps to pass your exam.Our 70-416 brain dumos will make your exam much easier.

QUESTION 41
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the App-V applications are available to the research users. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy the App-V publishing server to the Miami office.
B.    Store the App-V database on the \\Contoso.com\Shared\Data share.
C.    Deploy the App-V management server to the Miami office.
D.    Store the App-V packages on the \\Contoso.com\Shared \Data share.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
You identify a hotfix published on the Microsoft Support website.
The hotfix applies to a locally installed application.
You need to apply the hotfix to all of the client computers that have the application installed.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Group Policy startup script that runs wuaclt.exe.
B.    Run wsusutil.exe and specify the import switch.
C.    Create a Group Policy startup script that runs wusa.exe.
D.    Run wsusutil.exe and specify the use custom website switch.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/934307
WUSA can be used to script hotfix installations. Hotfixes that are downloaded from MS but not available as part of the standard update catalog cannot be installed with WSUS.

QUESTION 43
You need to install Office 2010 on virtual desktops that run Windows 8.
The virtual desktops will be used by the research users in the Miami office.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the App-V client setup and specify the /sharedcontentstoremode switch.
B.    Run the App-V client setup and specify the /migrationmode switch.
C.    Run the Office Customization Tool (OCT).
D.    Run the Office Migration Planning Manager (OMPM).

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
You publish App3 as a RemoteApp program.
You need to configure App3 to meet the application requirements.
What should you do?

A.    On the RD Session Host servers, modify the Windows Installer RDS Compatibility setting.
On client computers, modify the Remote Desktop Connection settings.
B.    From Remote Desktop Services, modify the properties of the App3 RemoteApp program.
On the client computers, configure the RemoteApp and Desktop Connection feed.
C.    From Remote Desktop Services, modify the properties of the collection to which the App3
RemoteApp program is published. On the client computers, configure the RemoteApp and
Desktop Connection feed.
D.    From Remote Desktop Services, modify the properties of the collection to which the App3
RemoteApp program is published. On client computers, modify the Remote Desktop Connection
settings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
You need to configure the virtual desktops for the Miami office users.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you create?

A.    An unmanaged personal virtual desktop collection
B.    An unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collection
C.    A managed pooled virtual desktop collection
D.    A managed personal virtual desktop collection

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
You need to ensure that the members of Adatum\ResearchManagers have priority to the system resources on the RD Session Host servers.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?

A.    On the RD Session Host servers, configure the Fair Share CPU Scheduling settings.
B.    On the RD Connection Broker servers, configure the collection properties.
C.    On the RD Session Host servers, install and configure the Windows System Resource Manager feature.
D.    On the RD Session Host servers, install and configure the Windows Process Activation Service feature.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
You need to recommend a solution for the HR users that meets the application requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    Client Hyper-V
B.    An App-V 5.0 client on an RD Session Host server
C.    An App-V 5.0 client
D.    A RemoteApp program on an RD Session Host server

Answer: A
Explanation:
App-V does not support 16bit applications.
RemoteApp is running from a 64bit OS; 16bit apps are not supported on a 64bit OS.

QUESTION 48
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the Office 2010 add-ins.
The solution must meet the application requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    From Server Manager, create a collection.
B.    From Group Policy Management, assign the add-ins to users.
C.    From Group Policy Management, assign add-in to client computers.
D.    From the Application Virtualization Management Console, create a connection group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
You need to recommend a solution to distribute sessions to the RD Session Host servers.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    On the RD Session Host servers, install and configure the Windows System Resource Manager feature.
B.    On the RD Connection Broker servers, configure the deployment properties.
C.    On the RD Web Access servers, modify the Web.config file located in %Systemroot%\Web\RDWeb \Pages.
D.    On the RD Connection Broker servers, configure the collection

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
You need to update the Windows 8 image.
The solution must meet the application requirements.
What should you do first?

A.    Run dism and specify the /export-defaultappassociations switch.
B.    Run dism and specify the /rernoveprovisionedappxpackage switch.
C.    Run dism and specify the /rernove-package switch.
D.    Run dism and specify the /check-apppatch switch.

Answer: B

Lead2pass 70-416 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Lead2pass will give you this key of success.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-416.html

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back